Search This Blog

Saturday, October 2, 2010


Damn my Adsense account got disabled

Monday, September 27, 2010

Damn NBC's new show Outsourced has some hot babes

Fuck you Washington

As my post earlier states I had won money on Miami and Stanford for college, and on the Frank Mir fight. Well me being the dumbass that I am decided to put all my winnings on the Washington Redskins who were playing the St. Louis Rams and giving them 4.5 points. Long story short the Redskins lost straight up and I lost all my winnings from earlier in the week. FML 

Sunday, September 26, 2010

Fuck Yeah

Won on the Miami game, the Stanford game, and now the Mir fight. I'm on a roll

Friday, September 24, 2010

Thanks Miami

You just made me a richer man.

List of things to try and watch tonight

30 Rock
Greys Anatomy
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
My Generation- giving it a chance because it has Jamie King in it
Big Bang Theroy
The Mentalist
Vampire Diaries

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

T.V. shows im going to watch tonight

Chuck- Fuck yeah one of my favorite shows ever
Hawaii 5-0- As a Hawaii boy imma give this a chance. Plus it has Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin in it
Castle- I like it
The Event- Want to see what all the hype is about
Chase- the story sounds intresting
How I Met Your Mother- Dont judge me

Locke and Ben from Lost could get a new show

J.J. Abrams Pitching O'Quinn and Emerson Show
Fuck yeah. Locke and Ben as former black ops agents. This sounds awesome

Sunday, September 19, 2010

My Picks for todays NFL games

Kansas City +3
Tennesee +5
New England -3
St. Louis +3.5

Just brought the Playstation Move

Besides the wand looking like a Dildo its a pretty good item. I love the game that comes with it (Sport Champions). Being a gladiator is pretty fun and table tennis is kinda irritating. But its a pretty good workout. I dont think I need to do Insanity anymore lol. The only thing I didnt like about it is that for some reason it wouldnt post my "Victory Pose" on Facebook

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Damn it

If I would of bet this week on college footbal my picks would of won I would be a happy and rich man FML!

Fuck I Got Wasted Last Night

Was at Aiea Bowl for a employee appreciation thing and I lost count after my 10 shot of vodka. After that I cant remember how I closed my tab, paid for my food, and got home. I was supposedly walking around hugging and shaking peoples hands and trying to mac on some girls. My tab came out to about a $100. The next day i felt sick....Shit I still feel sick lol. Oh yeah I also puked twice FML. Pic related its probaly what everyone was thinking when I was hugging them

Monday, September 6, 2010

Machete=good movie

So Machete is a pretty good movie. Michelle Rodriguez was super fucking hot and Linsay Lohans boobs lived up to the hype. Other than that its a typical Grindhouse movie. Also those nurses were sexy too pic related its them

Saturday, September 4, 2010

Finished with the first season of Dexter

Just finished season 1 of Dexter and I enjoyed it. Now im going to watch Being Human. Since they are making an american remake of it I wanna see what all the hype is about

Going to see Machete tomorrow

Hopefully it lives up to the potential. I been waiting for this movie to come out for years. Also cant wait to see Lindsay Lohan naked lol

Friday, September 3, 2010

Man I love college football season

First of all good job USC to wiinning against Hawaii. Its a shame you guys didnt make the spread because I lost money on you guys.

Also WOW at 13th ranked Miami winning 45-0. You guys put on a show and now I maybe looking at you guys every week when I put in my picks

Thursday, September 2, 2010

Awesome Qoute from Psych

You gotta challenge yourself. If you dont complacency sets in. And bad things happen, when we become complacent

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

Back from drinking

Just got back a while ago from drinking at Leeward Bowl. I took 4 shots of vodka and a rum and coke. The bartender girl was pretty hot. She remembered me from the last time I was there and knew what I was gonna order before I even said anything

Tuesday, August 31, 2010

My blog

Just stared this up. I hope I get the hang of it soon. Will try to post as much as I can